PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Monday, April 23, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
3 a.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
4 a.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
4:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
5 a.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Fetches the Fetchers
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Seize the Cheese/Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage!
8 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Rudy Lets Loose
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Compost Problem/Raiders of the Lost Arch
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Imagine!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want to Be a Scientist!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Runaway O/Happy Birthday, Dog!
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Rudy Lets Loose
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek the Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Seal Sitters/From Ray to Zee
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
9 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Rudy Lets Loose
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek the Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Seal Sitters/From Ray to Zee
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona