PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Tuesday, April 24, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
5 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Game Show Isle
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Meaty Dimension/The Case of the Copied Mrs. Bo
8 a.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Big Move
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Polka Dot Planet Problem/The Mardi Gras Proble
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Teacher's Pet/Islander of the Year
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Get Up and Move!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld There's an Ant in Every Giant/Chef Sheep
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Big Move
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
9 p.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Big Move
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona