PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
October, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Raytheon Supported by Raytheon

Friday, April 27, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant Brains!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Fetches the Fetchers
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Road Rage, Anger, and Fury/By Jove, You've Wrecked
8 a.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Rudy Lets Loose
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Robin Hood Problem/The Owl and the Pussy Cat P
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fluffed Up Cleo/Team Spirit
11:30 a.m.
Caillou My Family
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Seed the Science Kid
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Sh-sh-shark!/Dog Wants to Play Ball
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Rudy Lets Loose
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Seal Sitters/From Ray to Zee
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
6 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
6:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
7 p.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
7:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
8 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
8:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
9 p.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant Brains!
9:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Rudy Lets Loose
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Seal Sitters/From Ray to Zee
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona