PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, April 29, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
2 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
2:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
3 a.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
3:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
5 a.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant Brains!
5:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruffman Manor Is Haunted
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Road Rage, Anger, and Fury/By Jove, You've Wrecked
8 a.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Rocking Rollie
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Robin Hood Problem/The Owl and the Pussy Cat P
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
11:30 a.m.
Caillou My Family
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Get Up and Move!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Sh-sh-shark!/Dog Wants to Play Ball
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Rocking Rollie
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
6 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
6:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
7 p.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
7:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
8 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
8:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
9 p.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant Brains!
9:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Rocking Rollie
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona