PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Monday, April 30, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
2 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
2:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
3 a.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
3:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
5 a.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant Brains!
5:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Game Show Isle
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Good, the Bad, and the Chucky/Granny's Pet Pla
8 a.m.
Arthur Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Big Cats/Fantastic Flour
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Hide and Seek Rudy
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford on Parade/Follow the Leader
11:30 a.m.
Caillou After Dark!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Amazing Computer Science Tool!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) A Daring Duck/The Trouble With Bubbles
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Hide and Seek Rudy
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
9 p.m.
Arthur Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Hide and Seek Rudy
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona