PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Wednesday, April 4, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
5 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
5:30 a.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Shrimp a La Cart
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Change of Art
7 a.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bampy Battles Bots/Truth, Revision, and the Lexico
8 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Song
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special Delivery/Ferry Tale
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Shows Responsibility
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid That's the Way the Ball Bounces
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Best Nest/Duck's Family Reunion
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Who Stole the Big Wide World?/M-u-d Spells Trouble
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Song
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
9 p.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Song
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona