PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Thursday, April 5, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
5 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Needs His Herring Checked
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Meat-Life Crisis/Mobot Knows Best
8 a.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky's a Game/Brain and the Time Capsule
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow the Prints
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Comes Clean
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap of Map Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where the Fun Is
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou in the Garden
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Ignatz's Inertia
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bed Bugs/Snug as a Bug
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Finding Time/Smaller Than a Peep
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Comes Clean
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
9 p.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky's a Game/Brain and the Time Capsule
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Comes Clean
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona