PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Saturday, April 7, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
4 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
5 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Needs His Herring Checked
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bampy Battles Bots/Truth, Revision, and the Lexico
8 a.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Comes Clean
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Big Pup/Getting to Know You
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Shows Responsibility
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Ignatz's Inertia
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Best Nest/Duck's Family Reunion
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Snow Daze/Flower Shower
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Comes Clean
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
8 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
8:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Comes Clean
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona