PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
August, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Sunday, April 8, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
4 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
5 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Shrimp a La Cart
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A BETTER MOUSETRAP: PART 1/A BETTER MOUSETRAP: PAR
8 a.m.
Arthur Binky's a Game/Brain and the Time Capsule
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Incredible Journey/Bamboozled
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Wild Animals Stop for Lunch
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou in the Garden
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Super Kick!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bed Bugs/Snug as a Bug
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Who Stole the Big Wide World?/M-u-d Spells Trouble
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Wild Animals Stop for Lunch
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With a Chance O
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
8 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
8:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Wild Animals Stop for Lunch
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With a Chance O
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona