PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Monday, April 9, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
4 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
5 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Needs His Herring Checked
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Sonny Days With a Chance of Showers/Seymour...righ
8 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
8:30 a.m.
Arthur APRIL 9TH (PARTS I & II)
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Shape Hunt
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Cold Camel Problem/The Einstein Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Woofster Finds a Home
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Play Time
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Let There Be Light
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Having a Party/Dog Wants to Play Ball
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Stick With Me/Tree Feller
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Woofster Finds a Home
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Shape Hunt
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
9 p.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
9:30 p.m.
Arthur APRIL 9TH (PARTS I & II)
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Shape Hunt
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona