PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, May 1, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
5 a.m.
Arthur Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruffman Manor Is Haunted
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Raising the Bar
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Hard-Learned Money/Gift Pony
8 a.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Battle of the Chefs
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Camp Problem/The Two Homes Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Good-Bye T-bone/The Truth About Dogs and Cats
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Nature
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Cheese!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Camping Adventure/V Is for Vacation
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Sounds of Silence
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Battle of the Chefs
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
8 p.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
9 p.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Battle of the Chefs
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona