PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
June, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Friday, May 11, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Legs
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
5 a.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Legend of Ruffman's Gold
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Meat-Life Crisis/Mobot Knows Best
8 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Cents-less/Buster the Lounge Lizard
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Snazzy Society
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Awards Show Problem/The Wrong Headed Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Best Paw Forward/Then Came Bob
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Games to Play
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Quack Quack / One Duck Too Many
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
2 p.m.
Sesame Street The Snazzy Society
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Cents-less/Buster the Lounge Lizard
10 p.m.
Sesame Street The Snazzy Society
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona