PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Saturday, May 12, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Cents-less/Buster the Lounge Lizard
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Legend of Ruffman's Gold
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Day at the Museum/Best Fan Club Meeting Ever
8 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Four Sneezons
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Too Big Dog Problem/The Giant Baby Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Kibble Crook/Screaming for Ice Cream
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Celebrations
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Princess Sheep/W Drought
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) A Daring Duck/The Trouble With Bubbles
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
2 p.m.
Sesame Street The Four Sneezons
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
10 p.m.
Sesame Street The Four Sneezons
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona