PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, May 13, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Who Wants to Trade for Some Old Tracks?
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Emperor Has Snow Clothes
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Meat-Life Crisis/Mobot Knows Best
8 a.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Bert and Ernie Make a Movie
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Poetry Problem/The Disappearing Art Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Games to Play
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Robots to the Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) I Spy a Spider/Robin in the Bat Cave
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Bert and Ernie Make a Movie
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
9 p.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Bert and Ernie Make a Movie
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona