PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Monday, May 14, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
5 a.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Who Wants to Trade for Some Old Tracks?
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Trading Places
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The RISE OF MISS POWER, PART 1/THE RISE OF MISS PO
8 a.m.
Arthur To Eat or Not to eat/s.w.e.a.t.
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Who Can See the Wind?/Gravity Drop
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Make Your Garden
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree by the Nile Problem/The Eid Al-Adha Adven
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, and Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Grown-Ups and Me
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Castles in the Sea/Get Your Coat
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Stick With Me/Tree Feller
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Make Your Garden
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Bamboo Lemur
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
9 p.m.
Arthur To Eat or Not to eat/s.w.e.a.t.
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Make Your Garden
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona