PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
June, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Wednesday, May 16, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
4 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
5 a.m.
Arthur Prunella the Packrat/What's in a Name?
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman That Sculpture Isn't Yours, It's Mime
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who's Your Granny?/Win a Day With Wordgirl
8 a.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Opposites Attract/The Talents of Balance
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Bert and Ernie Make a Movie
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat Another Train Problem/The Odd Sea
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Welcome to the Doghouse/Promises, Promises
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Adventure!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Enough With the Seashells
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Sounds of Silence
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Bert and Ernie Make a Movie
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
9 p.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Bert and Ernie Make a Movie
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona