PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Thursday, May 17, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
5 a.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Look What the Dog Dug Up!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Trading Places
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl DINNER OR CONSEQUENCES, PART 1/DINNER OR CONSEQUEN
8 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden of Grief/Through the Looking Glass
8:30 a.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jumping on the Moon/Sneezy Riders
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Old and New
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Race to Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Tooth, the Whole Tooth And.../The Winter of Qu
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Earthquake/Nursery Car
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden of Grief/Through the Looking Glass
9:30 p.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Earthquake/Nursery Car
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona