PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Saturday, May 19, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
3 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
3:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
5 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman That Sculpture Isn't Yours, It's Mime
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Trading Places
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The RISE OF MISS POWER, PART 3/THE RISE OF MISS PO
8 a.m.
Arthur Prunella the Packrat/What's in a Name?
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Who Can See the Wind?/Gravity Drop
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Make Your Garden
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Funky Seventies Problem/The Umbrella Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, and Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Try, Try Again
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Rolie Polie
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Race to Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Tooth, the Whole Tooth And.../The Winter of Qu
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Make Your Garden
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
7 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
7:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
9 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Make Your Garden
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona