PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Wednesday, May 2, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
4 a.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
5 a.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman It's Ruff in the Ring
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Scary With a Side of Butter/Talent Show Tobey
8 a.m.
Arthur The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Rocking Rollie
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Big Sleepover/Dog for a Day
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Knowing I'm Growing
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Wings It!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Snug as a Bug/Nightlight
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Tooth, the Whole Tooth And.../The Winter of Qu
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Rocking Rollie
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Games
9 p.m.
Arthur The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Rocking Rollie
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona