PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Tuesday, May 29, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
5 a.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Writes a Story/Arthur's Lost Dog
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Birds Are Handy!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Questionable Pair/All That Chazz
8 a.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Little Lemmings/Keep the Beat
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Hotel Problem/Another Hotel Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing to Fur but Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
11:30 a.m.
Caillou MacHines Brrrrrmmm!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Get Set for "Et"/Duck Plays the Piano
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Big Bird/Chirp Flies the Coop
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
8 p.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
9 p.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona