PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Friday, May 4, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Date Night/Face on the Fritz
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How Much Frosting Can You Bear?
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Raising the Bar
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Plain Old Mischief Makers/House Arrest
8 a.m.
Arthur Take a Hike, Molly/Slink's Special Talent
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Hide and Seek Rudy
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Claymation Problem/The Grumpy Judge Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny in a Haystack
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Discovers
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Reason Sid's Sneezin'
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Disappearing Duck/Door Tour
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Hide and Seek Rudy
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! So Many Moons/Project Pluto
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
6:30 p.m.
9 p.m.
Arthur Take a Hike, Molly/Slink's Special Talent
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Hide and Seek Rudy
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona