PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Monday, May 7, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Legend of Ruffman's Gold
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Piece of the Action
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Father's Day Dance-a-thon/Big Is Botsford's Boss
8 a.m.
Arthur Binky's a Game/Brain and the Time Capsule
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Nick's Cricket/Go With the Flow
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Four Sneezons
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 2
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Princess and the Pea
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clothes Don't Make the Dog/Short-changed
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Friends
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Boppin' With the Bug Band/Shuffleword
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) In a Bind/Star Light, Star Bright
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Princess and the Pea
2 p.m.
Sesame Street The Four Sneezons
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Date Night/Face on the Fritz
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
9 p.m.
Arthur Binky's a Game/Brain and the Time Capsule
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
10 p.m.
Sesame Street The Four Sneezons
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona