PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Wednesday, May 9, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Baby
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
5 a.m.
Arthur AROUND THE WORLD IN 11-MINUTES/MUFFY AND THE BIG
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman A Whole Flock of Cheese
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Hello New Year, Goodbye Moon/Art in the Park
8 a.m.
Arthur d.w., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Get Ready for Today
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog in Town/Get Well
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Celebrations
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Robots to the Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) I Spy a Spider/Robin in the Bat Cave
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Get Ready for Today
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mini Madagascar
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Get Ready for Today
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona