PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Friday, June 1, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
5 a.m.
Arthur Binky's a Game/Brain and the Time Capsule
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl INVASION OF THE BUNNY LOVERS, PART 1/INVASION OF
8 a.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Take a Hike, Molly/Slink's Special Talent
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street House of Worm
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Unhappy Puppy
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Step by Step!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No School Singalong Special!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Shark's First Day of School/Shark's First Loose To
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Snow Daze/Flower Shower
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Unhappy Puppy
2 p.m.
Sesame Street House of Worm
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Seal Sitters/From Ray to Zee
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
6 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Shapely University/Slow Day
10 p.m.
Sesame Street House of Worm
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Seal Sitters/From Ray to Zee
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona