PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Thursday, June 14, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
5 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ye Olde Colonial Episode
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Time to Cook
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Send in the Clones
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl World's Best Dad/The Good Old, Bad Old Days
8 a.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
8:30 a.m.
Arthur 1001 DADS/PRUNELLA'S PREDICTION
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Top of the Sky/Jiggle Bones
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Camouflage Show
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Baby Problem/The Sparkling Sphere Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Tilden the Caterpillar
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Another Fine Mess/King Mac
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Gets Active
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Special Dad Day
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld A String's the Thing/J-j-jelly
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Tilden the Caterpillar
2 p.m.
Sesame Street The Camouflage Show
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mo's Sunburn/Imagin-ocean
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
9 p.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
9:30 p.m.
Arthur 1001 DADS/PRUNELLA'S PREDICTION
10 p.m.
Sesame Street The Camouflage Show
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mo's Sunburn/Imagin-ocean
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona