PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
October, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Raytheon Supported by Raytheon

Monday, June 4, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Shapely University/Slow Day
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Long Glen Silver and the Pursuit of the Golden Fet
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl It's Your Party and I'll Cry if I Want To/Becky's
8 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The World of Tomorrow/Is There a Doctor in the Hou
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Design Time/A Prize Surprise
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Super Sitters
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Pupp-Athon
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
11:30 a.m.
Caillou I Love to Pretend!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck at Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Pupp-Athon
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Super Sitters
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
9 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The World of Tomorrow/Is There a Doctor in the Hou
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Super Sitters
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona