PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Wednesday, June 6, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
5 a.m.
Arthur Pick a Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Citizen frensky/d.w.'s Backpack Mishap
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Clock Like an Egyptian
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Model Behavior
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Curious Case of Curiosity/There's No v in Team
8 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You're It/The Holes Story
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Super Puppy Saves the Day
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Animals and Me!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bed Bugs/Snug as a Bug
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Super Puppy Saves the Day
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Eye in the Sky/Total Eclipse Block Party
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Temple of the Tigers
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
9 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona