PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
November, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Raytheon Supported by Raytheon

Sunday, July 1, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Eye in the Sky/Total Eclipse Block Party
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
4 a.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
4:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Peace, Love, and Hackerness
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Trick or Treat
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Sticky Situation/Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains
8 a.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Search for String/Mirror Mirror
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Bert and Ernie Make a Movie
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Ring Problem/The Wedding Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Toy Trouble
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Rocket to the Moon/The Birds
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Marble Mover/Fair Shares
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Bert and Ernie Make a Movie
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! ASTEROID BELT SPACE RACE/SYDNEY 2
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
8 p.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
8:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Bert and Ernie Make a Movie
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona