PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Wednesday, July 11, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ASTEROID BELT SPACE RACE/SYDNEY 2
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mom of a Croc
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
5 a.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman You Lucky Dog
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Borg of the Ring
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Best of the Best/Art's Parts
8 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Plan for Sand/Whale Music
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Painting With Cookie Monster
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Wonderland Problem/The Bat Mitzvah Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A New Friend/Stormy Weather
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou in the Garden
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Slide to the Side!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Boppin' With the Bug Band/Shuffleword
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Bringing Spring/Quack's Pond Party
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Painting With Cookie Monster
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Water, Water Everywhere/Commander Cressida Story C
6 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fire Salamander
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Whale of a Squid
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Painting With Cookie Monster
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona