PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Monday, July 23, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Try and Try Again/Racing on Sunshine
2 a.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
4 a.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
4:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Still More Mush if by Land, Mush Mush if by Sea
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Whale of a Tale
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The SNELFU SNAFU (PT. 1)
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Big and Brent/Silence of the Whams
8 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear Learns About Bees
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tough Enough/Stars in Your Eyes
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou the Builder
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Save the Stump!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Who Stole the Big Wide World?/M-u-d Spells Trouble
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear Learns About Bees
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Earth, Wind, and Flyer/Mini-golf at the Dsa
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Komodo Dragon
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
9 p.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear Learns About Bees
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona