PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Tuesday, July 24, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Earth, Wind, and Flyer/Mini-golf at the Dsa
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Komodo Dragon
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
5 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Yippee Tie Yie Yay, Get Along Little Doggies
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The SNELFU SNAFU (PT. 2)
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Two Brains, Mr. Cheese/Kitty Cat Criminals
8 a.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight of the Penguin/Let's Go Fly a Kite
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Hello Rudy
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou to the Rescue
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Backyard Campout!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Race to Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Finding Time/Smaller Than a Peep
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Hello Rudy
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Water, Water Everywhere/Commander Cressida Story C
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
9 p.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Hello Rudy
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona