PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Thursday, July 26, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! You Can Call Me Albedo/The Tide Is Hig
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Voyage of the Butterflier Xt
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Honey Seekers
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
5 a.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How to Get Dogs and Doggerel in Better Shape
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The SNELFU SNAFU (PT. 1)
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Crystal Clear
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Fortune Crookie/Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Crime
8 a.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Lost Egg/Hold on Tight
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Polka Dot Planet Problem/The Mardi Gras Proble
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Cowgirl Mystery
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford on Parade/Follow the Leader
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou the Snowman
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Discovering Darkness
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bit by Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Trading Places/House of Sand and Frog
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Cowgirl Mystery
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
9 p.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona