PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Friday, July 27, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
5 a.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Still More Mush if by Land, Mush Mush if by Sea
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The SNELFU SNAFU (PT. 2)
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl GO GADGET GO/EMERGENCY PLAN #999
8 a.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Fathers Day
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Unhappy Puppy
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Good-Bye T-bone/The Truth About Dogs and Cats
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou the Musician
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Shadow Smile!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Quack Quack / One Duck Too Many
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Unhappy Puppy
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Fathers Day
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides the Flatcar/Old Reliable
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mo's Sunburn/Imagin-ocean
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! You Can Call Me Albedo/The Tide Is Hig
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Fathers Day
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides the Flatcar/Old Reliable
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mo's Sunburn/Imagin-ocean
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona