PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Tuesday, July 31, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant in the Room
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Let the Rhinos Roll!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
5 a.m.
Arthur AROUND THE WORLD IN 11-MINUTES/MUFFY AND THE BIG
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Take Me Out to the Fashion Show
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl INVASION OF THE BUNNY LOVERS, PART 1/INVASION OF
8 a.m.
Arthur d.w., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow the Prints
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Claymation Problem/The Grumpy Judge Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Where's Woofster?
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou the Explorer
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want to Be a Scientist!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Count Them Out/Peep Prints
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Where's Woofster?
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Try and Try Again/Racing on Sunshine
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Zig-Zagged
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona