PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
August, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Wednesday, July 4, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
5 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Scat Cat, Scat
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Trick or Treat
7 a.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl What Would Wordgirl Do/Granny's Corner
8 a.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
8:30 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Nick's Cricket/Go With the Flow
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Twinkle Twinkle Little Elmo
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where the Fun Is
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Discoveries
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Have Muscles Where?
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Camping Adventure/V Is for Vacation
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Finders, Keepers/Quack Quiets the Universe
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Twinkle Twinkle Little Elmo
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train New Neighbors /Don's Collection
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Earth, Wind, and Flyer/Mini-golf at the Dsa
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
9 p.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
9:30 p.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Twinkle Twinkle Little Elmo
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train New Neighbors /Don's Collection
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona