PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
August, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Thursday, July 5, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Earth, Wind, and Flyer/Mini-golf at the Dsa
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
5 a.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
5:30 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Ruffman Spaces Out
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Inside Hacker
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Trustworthy Tobey/The Tooth Hurts
8 a.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Design Time/A Prize Surprise
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap of Map Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Growing Up Caillou
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Snug as a Bug/Nightlight
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Peep's Moon Mission/The Many Moons of Quack the Du
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Shapely University/Slow Day
9 p.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona