PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Friday, July 6, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Shapely University/Slow Day
5 a.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogcathalon Finale
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Codename: Icky
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tim Botsford: Neighborhood Assistant/Set Sail for
8 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Clever Levers/Going, Going, Gong
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Counting Hats
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Good Friend Caillou
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Sh-sh-shark!/Dog Wants to Play Ball
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Mystery of the Thing That Went and Came Back/P
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Counting Hats
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Earth, Wind, and Flyer/Mini-golf at the Dsa
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
8 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
8:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! From Pluto With Love/A Star Is Born
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Counting Hats
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona