PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Wednesday, August 1, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Try and Try Again/Racing on Sunshine
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Zig-Zagged
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
5 a.m.
Arthur d.w., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Penguin Tears
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl First One to Win Wins/A Little Bigger Wordgirl
8 a.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
8:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w., the Picky Eater/Buster and the Daredevils
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Norberts Birthday
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Super Puppy Saves the Day
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny in a Haystack
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou the Scientist
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Get Up and Move!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Lost Letter L/Catch That C!
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) A Daring Duck/The Trouble With Bubbles
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Super Puppy Saves the Day
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Norberts Birthday
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Eye in the Sky/Total Eclipse Block Party
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tazzy Chris
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Games
9 p.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w., the Picky Eater/Buster and the Daredevils
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Norberts Birthday
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona