PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Monday, August 13, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
4 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Seal Sitters/From Ray to Zee
4:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman There's Food Safety and Then There's Food Safety
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl KID MATH, PART 1/KID MATH, PART 2
8 a.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street M Is for Missing
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Peanut Problem/More Adventures of Robin Hood
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Princess Who Loved Mud
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Welcome to the Doghouse/Promises, Promises
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Starry Night
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Reason Sid's Sneezin'
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Best Nest/Duck's Family Reunion
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Marble Mover/Fair Shares
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Princess Who Loved Mud
2 p.m.
Sesame Street M Is for Missing
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Where Have All the Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleep
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
9 p.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
10 p.m.
Sesame Street M Is for Missing
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Where Have All the Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleep
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona