PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Tuesday, August 14, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
5 a.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Do-Se-Dos and Do-Se-Don'ts
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Royally Framed/Wordgirl vs. Tobey vs. The Dentist
8 a.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Get Smart/Baby Steps
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat Another Train Problem/The Odd Sea
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Lost and Found
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Engineers a Solution
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bed Bugs/Snug as a Bug
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Feats of Peep / Quack Goes Nuts
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Gush's White Whale/Exreme Clean
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
8 p.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
9 p.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Get Smart/Baby Steps
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Gush's White Whale/Exreme Clean
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona