PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Wednesday, August 15, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
4 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
5 a.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Get Smart/Baby Steps
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogvinci Code
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Designing Mr. Perfect
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Time-Out With Two-brains/Dr. Wordgirl-Brains
8 a.m.
Arthur Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby's Sock Solution
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Woofster and the Pet Pack
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Just for Laughs
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Totally Terrific Duck/A Star Is Born
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Big Bird/Chirp Flies the Coop
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Woofster and the Pet Pack
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby's Sock Solution
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Earth, Wind, and Flyer/Mini-golf at the Dsa
6 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
9 p.m.
Arthur Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby's Sock Solution
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona