PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Thursday, August 16, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Earth, Wind, and Flyer/Mini-golf at the Dsa
2 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
5 a.m.
Arthur Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman What's Bugging Ruff
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tim Botsford: Neighborhood Assistant/Set Sail for
8 a.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flutter by Butterfly/Pretty in Pink
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Funky Seventies Problem/The Umbrella Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel and Gretel
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Jetta's Tall Tale/The Big Fetch
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Rolie Polie
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Having a Party/Dog Wants to Play Ball
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Bringing Spring/Quack's Pond Party
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel and Gretel
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! ASTEROID BELT SPACE RACE/SYDNEY 2
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
9 p.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona