PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Thursday, August 2, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Eye in the Sky/Total Eclipse Block Party
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tazzy Chris
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Games
5 a.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w., the Picky Eater/Buster and the Daredevils
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Grand Prizeless Grand Finale
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Secrets of Symmetria
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Curious Case of Curiosity/There's No v in Team
8 a.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Incredible Journey/Bamboozled
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Get Ready for Today
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 2
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Landon's Circus Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clothes Don't Make the Dog/Short-changed
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou the Bookworm
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Pet Project
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets a Home
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Sounds of Silence
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Landon's Circus Adventure
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Get Ready for Today
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With a Chance O
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! You Can Call Me Albedo/The Tide Is Hig
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Walk on the Wetside
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
9 p.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Get Ready for Today
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With a Chance O
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona