PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Monday, August 20, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
2 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
8 a.m.
Arthur Francine Redecorates/Arthur the Loser
8:30 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Martian Mission
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Fuzzball Problem/The Silliest Song Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Tortoise and the Hare
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Words
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Enough With the Seashells
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Welcome Home, Duck/The Lost Letter L
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World The Lurmies Are Coming/Quack's Square Deal
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Tortoise and the Hare
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Martian Mission
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey the Peteinosaurus
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Water, Water Everywhere/Commander Cressida Story C
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
9 p.m.
Arthur Francine Redecorates/Arthur the Loser
9:30 p.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Martian Mission
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey the Peteinosaurus
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona