PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Wednesday, August 22, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
5 a.m.
Arthur How the Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Back/The Ballad of Buster Baxter
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Arrgh - All Me Eggs Are Cracked
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Of All the Luck
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Becky Knows Best/As Something as Something
8 a.m.
Arthur Show Off/Dog's Best Friend
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street My Rakhi Family
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pig Problem/The Mariachi Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Forgive & Forget/Mimi's Back in Town
11:30 a.m.
Caillou My Family
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld A String's the Thing/J-j-jelly
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World The Road Not Taken
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
2 p.m.
Sesame Street My Rakhi Family
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout!
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
9 p.m.
Arthur Show Off/Dog's Best Friend
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
10 p.m.
Sesame Street My Rakhi Family
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout!
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona