PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Thursday, August 23, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
5 a.m.
Arthur Show Off/Dog's Best Friend
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Feeling Sheepish Ruff?
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Pineapple of My Eye/Big Baby
8 a.m.
Arthur Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just the Ticket
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Sweet Deal/King of Swing
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The New Old MacDonald
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Compost Problem/Raiders of the Lost Arch
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Blanket Blues/Dino Clifford
11:30 a.m.
Caillou After Dark!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Kite Flight/Hide and Seek
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World You Can Count on Bunnies/Falling Feathers
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
2 p.m.
Sesame Street The New Old MacDonald
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek the Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Try and Try Again/Racing on Sunshine
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
9 p.m.
Arthur Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just the Ticket
10 p.m.
Sesame Street The New Old MacDonald
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek the Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona