PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Monday, August 27, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Try and Try Again/Racing on Sunshine
2 a.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
4 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trick or Treat/King Cecil the Seahorse
4:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The People vs. Grandma Ruffman
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Becky Knows Best/As Something as Something
8 a.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dig Problem/The Crayon Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing to Fur but Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Knowing I'm Growing
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Think in the Rink/X Marks the Spot
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Soap Opera/Diva Duck
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker
2 p.m.
Sesame Street It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
8 p.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
9 p.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
10 p.m.
Sesame Street It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona