PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Tuesday, August 28, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
4 a.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
5 a.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Just Toying With Ruff
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Of All the Luck
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
8 a.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky Rules/Meet Binky
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Hotel Problem/Another Hotel Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Stinky Friends/He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman
11:30 a.m.
Caillou All Kinds of Weather
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Ice Pops
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Race to the Spaceship/Sandbox Surprise
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic/Duckball
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
9 p.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky Rules/Meet Binky
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona