PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Thursday, August 30, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! You Can Call Me Albedo/The Tide Is Hig
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
5 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Rides the Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Step by Step
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Questionable Pair/All That Chazz
8 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Martian Mission
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ant and the Grasshopper
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Friends
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Runaway O/Happy Birthday, Dog!
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World An Inconvenient Tooth
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Ant and the Grasshopper
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Martian Mission
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
9 p.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Martian Mission
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona