PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Friday, August 31, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
5 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The People vs. Grandma Ruffman
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Fortune Crookie/Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Crime
8 a.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Very Mean Crossing guard/d.w.'s Ver
8:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Aye Aye!/Trick or Treat
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
11:30 a.m.
Caillou All in a Day
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld There's an Ant in Every Giant/Chef Sheep
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Trading Places/House of Sand and Frog
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
2 p.m.
Sesame Street It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Eye in the Sky/Total Eclipse Block Party
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
8 p.m.
Wordgirl GO GADGET GO/EMERGENCY PLAN #999
8:30 p.m.
Wordgirl INVASION OF THE BUNNY LOVERS, PART 1/INVASION OF
10 p.m.
Sesame Street It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona